Contact us

Paseo de Las Acacias, 5 - 29017 Málaga (España)

More than a Hostel, your home in Malaga

Map Icon

  • info@lasacaciashr.com
  • +34 952 20 01 67

Privacy policy

Privacy Policy

Hostal Las Acacias through its website www.lasacaciashr.com requests certain personal information from users. The information supplied by the user will be held in an automatically generated personal file belonging to Hostal Las Acacias and will be processed with the aim of providing the services requested by the user. The user authorizes the automatic treatment of the personal data supplied as necessary for the supply of the agreed upon services.

The personal information gathered from registered clients is stored in a data base which is property of Hostal Las Acacias, which provides the technical, organizational and security measures to guarantee the confidentiality and integrity of the information in compliance with the Personal Data Protection Legislation, Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December, and other applicable legislation.

Hostal Las Acacias through its website will use the data supplied by the user for internal use in order to publicize offers and promotions that may be of interest to the user.

Hostal Las Acacias., through its website, will use cookies when the user is navigating on the site. The cookies are only associated with an anonymous user and his/her computer and do not supply information which might enable the identification of the user. The cookies make it possible to recognize registered users after they have registered for the first time without it being necessary for them to register every time they visit the site in order to enter areas of the site and services that are specifically reserved for them. Users have the option of stopping cookies from being generated by selecting the corresponding option in their navigator.

Any registered user may exercise their right to access, correction, and cancellation of their personal information supplied to the Hotel solymar website. This may be done either by writing to Hostal Las Acacias Paseo de Las Acacias, 5 – 29017 Málaga or by email communication to: info@lasacaciashr.com

Share this:

Write your comment

Close

Cookies policy

We use our own cookies and those of third parties to analyze user browsing. By continuing to browse, you accept the use of cookies. For more information or to change configuration click here.